Wednesday 10th June
4.00pm Equi-Trek CCI3* First Horse Inspection (number order) (Front of House)
Thursday 11th June
8.30am Event Horse Breeding & Young Stock Classes (TopSpec Arena)
8.30am British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Guinea Pig Rider (Equi-Trek Arena)
8.50am British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
9.30am Equi-Trek CCI3* Guinea Pig Rider (Equi-Trek Arena)
9.50am Equi-Trek CCI3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.00pm Hunter Show (TopSpec Arena)
5.30pm Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3*
First Horse Inspection (number order)
(Front of House)
Friday 12th June
8.00am Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Competition (4 year olds) (TopSpec Arena)
9.00am British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
10.00am Equi-Trek CCI3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
11.30am Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm Stallion Parade (Equi-Trek Arena)
2.00pm Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Competition (5 year olds) (TopSpec Arena)
4.00pm Late Night Shopping until 8.00pm (Retail Village)
Saturday 13th June
9.00am British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
9.00am B&C Show Jumping Competition (TopSpec Arena)
9.30am Equi-Trek CCI3* Cross Country, followed by Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* Cross Country, followed by British Equestrian Trade Association CIC*** Cross Country (The Park)
11.00am Horse of the Year Show Grade C Championship (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm Pony Club Team Show Jumping (TopSpec Arena)
2.00pm Bramham Classic (Equi-Trek Arena)
4.30pm Pony Club Mounted Games (TopSpec Arena)
4.30pm Suregrow Fertiliser Six Bar (Equi-Trek Arena)
5.30pm British Equestrian Trade Association CIC*** Prize Giving (Unmounted) (Equi-Trek Arena)
Sunday 14th June
9.00am Bishop Burton College Under 25’s CCI3* Final Horse Inspection followed by Equi-Trek CCI3* Final Horse Inspection (both in reverse order of merit) (Front of House)
9.00am 1.3m Open Show Jumping (TopSpec Arena)
9.45am Bishop Burton College Under 25’s CCI3* Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
10.45am Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* Prize Giving (Equi-Trek Arena)
11.30am Equi-Trek CCI3* Show Jumping (Lower Placings) (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm Bramham Speed Classic (TopSpec Arena)
1.30pm Equi-Trek CCI3* Show Jumping (Top 25) (Equi-Trek Arena)
1.45pm Accumulator (TopSpec Arena)
2.45pm Equi-Trek CCI3* Prize Giving (Equi-Trek Arena)
3.15pm Parade of the Badsworth and Bramham Moor Foxhounds (Equi-Trek Arena)
3.45pm Wetherby Skips Grand Prix (Equi-Trek Arena)
4.15pm Pony Club Mounted Games (TopSpec Arena)